TACO SPECIAL
BREAKFAST PLATES
Bacon & Egg Plate
$11.65Barbacoa & Eggs Plate
$15.55Chicharron Egg Plate
$12.45Chilaquiles Plate
$12.75Child Pancake Plate
$8.65Chorizo & Egg a la Mexicana Plate
$11.90Chorizo & Egg Plate
$11.65Egg a la Mexicana Plate
$11.65Egg Plate
$11.65French Toast Only (2)
$7.25French Toast Plate
$11.65Ham & Egg Plate
$11.65Huevos Rancheros Plate
$11.90Migas a La Mexicana Plate
$12.45Migas Plate
$11.65Pancake Plate
$11.65Pancakes Only (3)
$7.95Pork Chop Plate Breakfast (2)
$15.55Sausage & Egg Plate
$11.65Single Pancake (1)
$2.80Steak & Eggs Plate
$15.55Machacado a la Mex Plate
$13.85Country Egg Plate
$11.90Chilaquiles Verdes Plate
$12.75Omelet Plate
$12.85
BREAKFAST TACOS
Bacon Taco
$2.95Barbacoa Taco
$6.89Bean & Cheese Taco
$2.95Bean & Chorizo Taco
$4.10Bean & Rice Taco
$4.10Chicharron Egg Taco
$4.10Chicharron Salsa Tacos
$4.10Chilaquiles Taco
$4.10Chilaquiles Verdes Taco
$4.10Chorizo & Egg Mex Taco
$4.10Chorizo & Potato Mex Taco
$4.10Chorizo & Potato Taco
$4.10Country & Egg Taco
$4.10Country con Papa Taco
$4.10Egg & Cheese Taco
$4.10Egg a la Mex Taco
$4.10Egg Ranchero Taco
$4.10Egg Taco
$2.95Machacado a la Mex Taco
$4.10Migas a La Mex Taco
$4.10Migas Taco
$4.10Omelet Taco
$4.10Potato & Bacon Taco
$4.10Potato & Egg Taco
$4.10Potato a la Mex Taco
$4.10Potato Ranchero Taco
$4.10Potato Taco
$2.75Sausage & Potato Taco
$4.10
LUNCH SPECIALS
Gorditas Plate - Lunch SP
$12.95Puffy Plate- Lunch SP
$12.95Chicken Mole Plate- Lunch SP
$12.95Fideo Loco Grande - Lunch SP
$12.95Beef Enchilada Plate- Lunch SP
$12.95Cheese Enchilada Plate- Lunch SP
$12.95Enchiladas Verdes Plate - Friday SP
$12.95Chicken Enchilada Plate- Lunch SP
$12.95Crispy Taco Plate- Tuesday SP
$12.95Burger w/Fries - Lunch SP
$12.95
TACOS
Al Pastor Taco
$6.89Alambre Taco
$5.85Asada a La Mexicana Taco
$6.35Bbq Taco
$6.89Bean Taco
$2.75Beef Fajita Taco (1)
$7.35Carne Asada Taco
$6.35Carne Con Chile Verde Taco (1)
$6.35Carne Guisada Taco
$6.89Chicken Fajita Taco
$7.09Chicken Taco (Sheredded Chicken)
$4.89Crispy Taco Beef
$4.10Crispy Taco Chicken
$4.10
TORTAS
BURRITOS
NACHO & MORE
LUNCH & DINNER
Al Pastor Plate
$16.25Carne Asada Plate
$16.59Carne Con Chile Verde Plate
$17.09Carne Guisada Plate
$16.59Chapula Compuesta Beef Plate
$14.65Chapula Compuesta Chicken Plate
$14.65Chalupa Plate Bean & Cheese
$12.39Cheese Enchiladas Plate
$12.45Chicken Fajita Plate
$19.30Chicken Fried Steak w/ Fries
$16.59Child Crispy Taco Plate (1)
$7.80Child Cheese Enchiladas Plate
$9.75Chile Relleno Beef Plate
$17.09Chile Relleno Cheese Plate
$17.09Combo Plate
$13.79Crispy Taco Plate Chicken
$12.45Crispy Taco Plate Beef
$12.45Enchiladas Plate Beef
$13.79Enchiladas Plate Chicken
$13.79
EXTRA SIDES FOR ORDER
A LA CARTE
FAMILY ORDERS
SOUP & SALDAS
DRINKS
CHARGER SPECIAL
LUNCH SPECIALS
Gorditas Plate - Lunch SP
$12.95Puffy Plate- Lunch SP
$12.95Crispy Taco Plate- Tuesday SP
$12.95Cheese Enchilada Plate- Lunch SP
$12.95Beef Enchilada Plate- Lunch SP
$12.95Chicken Enchilada Plate- Lunch SP
$12.95Chicken Mole Plate- Lunch SP
$12.95Fideo Loco Grande - Lunch SP
$12.95Enchiladas Verdes Plate - Friday SP
$12.95Burger w/Fries - Lunch SP
$12.95
KIDS
UNCATEGORIZED
TEST SPECIAL REQUEST
$0.00TEST EXTRA MOD
$0.00TEST ITEM
$0.00Enchiladas Verdes Plate (2)
$13.79BOMBERO TACO
$4.35T-shirt RUTHIE'S
$32.50Breakfast Tacos SPECIAL
$4.49Gelatina
$5.15Al Carbon Taco (1)
$6.89Pork Chop Taco (1)
$6.35To-Go Plate
$0.65To-Go Cup
$0.65Champurrado
$5.15Cheese Taco
$2.75Lengua Ranchera Taco
$6.89Nopalitos Taco
$4.49Guacamole Taco
$4.89Picadillo Taco
$4.85Puffy Taco Beef (1) A La Carte
$4.89Puffy Taco Chicken (1) A La Carte
$4.89Ham & Egg Burrito
$9.65Mini Norteño Taco
$9.05Norteño Taco
$13.20Super Taco
$7.29Steak a la Mexicana Taco
$6.35Serrano Side
$0.65Steak a la Mexicana Burrito
$13.20Al Pastor Burrito
$12.45Sausage & Egg Burrito
$9.65Chalupa
$4.19Quesadilla Asada Small
$10.09Quesadilla Chicken Small
$10.09Quesadilla Beef Small
$10.09Suizas Enchiladas Plate Chicken
$13.79Mole Plate Chicken
$13.79Picadillo Plate
$14.25Puffy Taco Plate (2) Chicken
$13.79Puffy Taco Plate (2) Beef
$13.79Soft Tacos Plate Chicken (3)
$12.39Soft Tacos Plate Beef (3)
$12.39Gordita (1)
$5.95Guacamole Chalupa
$4.49Tacos Al Carbon Plate (2 tacos)
$17.09Quesadilla Plate Cheese
$13.85Mini Tacos Plate (4 Tacos)
$16.59Pork Chop Plate Breakfast / Lunch (2)
$16.59Lengua w/Salsa Ranchera Plate
$16.59Flautas (3) Plate
$16.39Beef Fajita Plate
$19.30Gorditas Plate Chicken
$14.15Gorditas Plate Picadillo
$14.15Mexican Plate
$14.65Mole Enchiladas Plate Chicken
$13.79Hot Sauce 4oz
$1.89Side Of Rice
$1.85Tortillas 1\2 Dozen
$5.15Jalapenos/Onions/Cilantro
$0.69PorkChop Single (1)
$1.95Order Of Bacon (3)
$2.60Order Of Ham
$2.60Salsa Ranchera
$1.85Side of Potatoes
$2.40Toast
$0.65Side Egg (1)
$0.65Ruthie's Special Plate
$19.30Steak Ranchero Plate (6 oz)
$18.29Steak a la Mexicana Plate
$16.59Fideo Loco Small
$10.55Fajitas For Two
$44.851 Lb Beef Fajita
$30.19Chips & Salsa 4 oz
$2.80Pico De Gallo 4oz
$1.89Lunch Special
$12.95Tortillas Dozen
$10.35Chips & Salsa 8 oz
$4.49Quesadilla Cheese Large
$11.39Quesadilla Cheese Small
$6.39Quesadilla Chicken Large
$18.65Quesadilla Beef Large
$18.65Quesadilla Asada Large
$18.65Order of Sausage
$0.65Salsa Verde 8oz
$3.79Salsa Verde 4oz
$1.89Salsa Roja 16oz
$7.55Salsa Roja 8oz
$3.79Salsa Roja 4oz
$1.89Lengua Taco
$6.35Michael Plate
$9.65Side Chorizo
$0.65Cheese Side 16oz
$7.55Cheese Side 8oz
$3.79Cheese Side 4oz
$1.89Chile Relleno Plain Beef/chesse(1)
$9.69Chile Relleno Plain (1) Chs
$9.69Contry Egg Taco
$4.10French Fries
$3.85Charro Bean
$3.90Salsa Verde 16oz
$7.55CRUDA SPECIAL
$22.05Asada Burrito
$13.20Chalupa Compuesta Beef Plate
$14.65Chicken Fried Steak
$16.59Nopales Side
$1.79Sour Cream 16oz
$7.05Sour Cream 8oz
$3.55Sour Cream 4oz
$1.79Pico De Gallo 16oz
$7.55Pico De Gallo 8oz
$3.79